Obsługa/Komendy/en: Difference between revisions

From TTSK
FuzzyBot (talk | contribs)
Updating to match new version of source page
Maszn (talk | contribs)
Created page with "To add, customize or remove any of the bindings, you should enter the "Binds" tab in the settings in the simulator. Special phrases can be used to configure binds: <br><code>$number</code> <code>$station</code> <code>$lastnumber</code> and html tags: <code><color=#ffffff></code> <code><<b>b</b>></code> <code><<i>i</i>></code> and <b>/zew1 /zew3 /screenshot</b> commands."
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 65: Line 65:
| F1 || Driver || Przyjąłem Note: This signals acceptance, like in: "Understood" or "Roger that"
| F1 || Driver || Przyjąłem Note: This signals acceptance, like in: "Understood" or "Roger that"
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F2 || Maszynista || Gotów do odjazdu</span>
| F2 || Driver || Gotów do odjazdu Note: This signals the train leaving the station, not the driver being ready
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F3 || Maszynista || Zgłaszam się</span>
| F3 || Driver || Please respond
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F4 || Maszynista || [Posterunek] do [numer]</span>  
| F4 || Driver || <tt>[Station]</tt> to <tt>[number]</tt>  
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F5 || Maszynista || ZEW1 (wywołanie selektywne); w trybie offline - inicjalizacja wirtualnego dyżurnego</span>
| F5 || Driver || ZEW1 (selective call); in offline mode - initialize dummy dispatcher
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F6 || Maszynista || ZEW3 (wywołanie selektywne); w trybie offline - inicjalizacja wirtualnego dyżurnego</span>
| F6 || Driver || ZEW3 (selective call); in offline mode - initialize dummy dispatcher
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F7 || Maszynista || RADIOSTOP (dwukrotne wciśnięcie aktywuje bind)</span>
| F7 || Driver || RADIOSTOP (press twice to activate)  
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F8 || Maszynista || Wykonanie screenshota (plik zapisze się do katalogu Screenshots w katalogu głównym gry)</span>
| F8 || Driver || Bye!
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F9 || Maszynista || Chowanie interfejsu</span>
| F9 || Driver || I'm preparing the train to depart
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F10 || Maszynista || Przygotowuje skład od odjazdu</span>
| F10 || Driver || HUD hiding
|-
| F12 || Driver || Take a screenshot (file will be saved in folder Screenshots in main game directory)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Klawisz !! Tryb gry !! Domyślna treść meldunku</span>
! Key !! Game mode !! Default message content
|-
| F1 || Dispatcher || Przyjąłem Note: This signals acceptance, like in: "Understood" or "Roger that"
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F1 || Dyżurny ruchu || Przyjąłem</span>
| F2 || Dispatcher || Stój Note: This signals someone to stop
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F2 || Dyżurny ruchu || Stój</span>
| F3 || Dispatcher || Do mnie Note: This signals someone to drive to the signaller (usually standing along the track)
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F3 || Dyżurny ruchu || Do mnie</span>
| F4 || Dispatcher || Ode mnie Note: This signals someone to drive away from the dispatcher (usually standing along the track)
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F4 || Dyżurny ruchu || Ode mnie</span>
| F5 || Dispatcher || ZEW1 (selective call)
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F5 || Dyżurny ruchu || ZEW1 (wywołanie selektywne)</span>
| F6 || Dispatcher || ZEW3 (selective call)
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F6 || Dyżurny ruchu || ZEW3 (wywołanie selektywne)</span>
| F7 || Dispatcher || RADIOSTOP (press twice to activate)
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F7 || Dyżurny ruchu || RADIOSTOP (dwukrotne wciśnięcie aktywuje bind)</span>
| F8 || Dispatcher || Bye!
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F8 || Dyżurny ruchu || Wykonanie screenshota (plik zapisze się do katalogu Screenshots w katalogu głównym gry)</span>
| F9 || Dispatcher || I'm setting the route
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F9 || Dyżurny ruchu || Chowanie interfejsu</span>
| F10 || Dispatcher || HUD hiding
|-
|-
| <span lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">F10 || Dyżurny ruchu || Ustawia drogę przebiegu</span>
| F12 || Dispatcher || Take a screenshot (file will be saved in folder Screenshots in main game directory)
|}
|}
<div lang="pl" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
To add, customize or remove any of the bindings, you should enter the "Binds" tab in the settings in the simulator. Special phrases can be used to configure binds: <br><code>$number</code> <code>$station</code> <code>$lastnumber</code> and html tags: <code><color=#ffffff></code> <code><<b>b</b>></code> <code><<i>i</i>></code> and <b>/zew1 /zew3 /screenshot</b> commands.
Aby dodać, edytować lub usunąć jeden z bindów, należy wejść w zakładkę "Bindy" w ustawieniach w symulatorze. Do konfiguracji bindów można wykorzystać specjalne frazy: <br><code>$number $station $lastnumber</code> i tagi html: <code><color=#ffffff> <<b>b</b>> <<i>i</i>></code> oraz komendy <code>/zew1 /zew3 oraz /screenshot</code>.
</div>

Latest revision as of 12:01, 19 August 2025

Communication with other players

A recommended form of communication for drivers and dispatchers is the use of Teamspeak. It allows text and voice conversations between all simulation participants.

Our Teamspeak adress is: ts.td2.info.pl:9994


Commends for individual players

Commands are activated by typing them into the chat box and sending them with the ENTER key.

Command Syntax/arguments Useable by Description
/clear /clear Dispatchers Clears all the messages from the chat.
/me /me [tekst] Everyone Sends the given [text] formatted in italics to the chat.
/zew1 /zew1 Everyone Selective train driver call - by default F5 key.
/zew3 /zew3 Everyone Selective dispatcher call - by default F6 key.
/radiostop /radiostop Everyone Activates the signal A1r "Alarm". The Radiostop signal is transmitted to all trains (including the players) in the current session, causing an immediate emergency braking. By default F7 key (press twice to activate).
/tt /tt [nick] [swj],[scenery name],[swyj]; ect. Dispatchers This command is mainly used during tests to generate basic timetables. The arguments are the driver's [nickname] followed by the entry route, station (including the scenery's hash) and the exit route separated by commas. This string is repeated for as long as necessary, separated by semicolons. In a normal game, this command is not used (the SWDR automatically generates and uses the command).
/swdr /swdr [message] Drivers Sends the given [message] to all dispatchers online in the SWDR system. Communication with the SWDR is displayed in green.
/number /number Everyone Displays the hash of the current scenery.
/length /length Drivers Displays the current length of the train.
/weight /weight Drivers Displays the current mass of the train.
/sp /sp [signal]:[distance] [consist] Dispatcher This command spawns the given [consist] at the supplied [signal] with the given [distance]. The consist should contain the wagons names, separated by semicolons. From version 2018.1.1 also partial names can be used. The simulator will then choose wagons matching the partial name from the available pool. If multiple wagons are to be spawned, a number can be added like this before the wagon: n: [number of wagons]. Example command: /sp A n:5,eaos;n:2,zaes or /sp Bs_J:35 EP08-006
/rmcar /rmcar [it|iz|Iz] Dispatchers Removes all wagons from the named-track ([it], or on the isolation of a points and its adjacent tracks [iz|Iz]). Example: /rmcar GrM_It1 or /rmcar AK_Iz1.
/kick_driver /kick_driver [nick|number] [reason] Dispatchers Kicks the driver with the [nick|number] from the scenery with the supplied [reason]. This command may be used in case of the driver breaking the regulations. nick may contain only the initial characters of the name, as long as it is unique.
/port /port Dispatchers Shows actual port number for TD2-related programs like SCS, SPE, SUP, SPK etc.
/screenshot /screenshot Everyone Saves a screenshot in the Screenshots folder.
/next /next [train number] Everyone Prints information about the entry route and next station for the player.
/E1758 /E1758 [text] Dispatchers Ripped switches service on the sceneries with UZE locks.

Bindings

Bindings are used to send quick messages between the dispatcher and the drivers. The default content differs depending on the game mode (dispatcher/driver).

Key Game mode Default message content
F1 Driver Przyjąłem Note: This signals acceptance, like in: "Understood" or "Roger that"
F2 Driver Gotów do odjazdu Note: This signals the train leaving the station, not the driver being ready
F3 Driver Please respond
F4 Driver [Station] to [number]
F5 Driver ZEW1 (selective call); in offline mode - initialize dummy dispatcher
F6 Driver ZEW3 (selective call); in offline mode - initialize dummy dispatcher
F7 Driver RADIOSTOP (press twice to activate)
F8 Driver Bye!
F9 Driver I'm preparing the train to depart
F10 Driver HUD hiding
F12 Driver Take a screenshot (file will be saved in folder Screenshots in main game directory)
Key Game mode Default message content
F1 Dispatcher Przyjąłem Note: This signals acceptance, like in: "Understood" or "Roger that"
F2 Dispatcher Stój Note: This signals someone to stop
F3 Dispatcher Do mnie Note: This signals someone to drive to the signaller (usually standing along the track)
F4 Dispatcher Ode mnie Note: This signals someone to drive away from the dispatcher (usually standing along the track)
F5 Dispatcher ZEW1 (selective call)
F6 Dispatcher ZEW3 (selective call)
F7 Dispatcher RADIOSTOP (press twice to activate)
F8 Dispatcher Bye!
F9 Dispatcher I'm setting the route
F10 Dispatcher HUD hiding
F12 Dispatcher Take a screenshot (file will be saved in folder Screenshots in main game directory)

To add, customize or remove any of the bindings, you should enter the "Binds" tab in the settings in the simulator. Special phrases can be used to configure binds:
$number $station $lastnumber and html tags: <color=#ffffff> <b> <i> and /zew1 /zew3 /screenshot commands.